Since 1967 Dale has provided sound reinforcement to public, church and private functions.
Below partial List of Local, National, and International Touring Artists, Dale has provided Sound Reinforcement for.
Including 
Grammy® , IBMA and other award, nominees and winners.


Certificates of Completion
Pro Sound Education
Recommended education
and Member

SynAudCon has been the industry leader
in audio training for over 45 years.
E-Mail Address:Dale@SoundManDale.com

Prior Seasons

California-Pacific Conference United Methodist Church Annual Conference - University of Redlands
California Traditional Music Society Concerts - Aliso Viejo
Garden Grove United Methodist Church - Garden Grove
George Key Ranch Concerts - Placentia
Irvine High School contingent Sydney 2000 Olympic Band - Outback Fund Raiser
Irvine High School Music Department - Swing Dance Fund Raiser
Linda Vista United Methodist Church - San Diego
Music in the Park - Laguna Beach
Shade Tree Stringed Instruments - Laguna Niguel
Strawbery Festival - Garden Grove
The Living Tradition Concerts - Anaheim - Irvine
Toshiba Tall Ships Festival - Dana Point
Trabuco Presbyterian Church Concerts - Trabuco Canyon
University United Methodist Church - Irvine

Dale uses and recomends equipment by:

AKG  Audix  Allen & Heath  Anvil  Ashly  Atlas Sound  Belden  Beyerdynamic  Conquest  Crown  DPA Microphones(Bruel & Kjaer)  Denon  EAW  EV  Fostex  Gator Cases  GOLD LINE  Hosa  Howard Leight  HSA  JBL  Jensen Transformers  Lexicon  Maxell  Midas  Nakamichi  Neumann  Neutrik  Otari  Pomona Electronics  Pro Co Sound  QSC  Quantegy(Ampex)  Ramsa  Rapco  Renkus-Heinz  Sabine  Sennheiser  Shure  SKB  Sony  Stanton Magnetics  Studio Six Digital  Surgex  Switchcraft  Tannoy  TDK  TELEFUNKEN  Ultimate Support  Whirlwind  Windtech  Yamaha  Yorkville

Dale buys equipment from:

Full Compass  Jim's Music Center  Markertek  Micworks, Inc.  Orange County Speaker  Parts Express  Paul Svenson Audio Video  ReachOut AV 

Recomended Reading
Local, National, and International Touring Artists, Including  Grammy®  Award winners

~~~ Acoustic Guitar Summit ~~~ Acoustic Renovators ~~~ Adrine Kirkey ~~~ Al Blake Alison Brown ~~~ Austin Lounge Lizards ~~~
~~~ Balboa Bachelors Trombone Quartet ~~~ Beppe Gambetta ~~~ Bill Bryson ~~~ Bill Dempsy ~~~
~~~ Bill Keith ~~~ Blackthorn ~~~ Blue Mama ~~~ Bob Brozman ~~~ Bob Franke ~~~
~~~ Bob Zentz ~~~ Bog Skippers ~~~ Brian Joseph ~~~ Brian McNeill ~~~ Brian Peters ~~~ Bryan Bowers ~~~
~~~ Burns and Toth ~~~
~~~ Carolyn Hester Cathy Fink & Marcy Marxer ~~~ Chico ~~~ Chris Proctor ~~~
~~~ Chris Stuart & Backcountry ~~~ Common Thread ~~~ Craig Williams ~~~ Craobh Rue ~~~
~~~ Dan Crary ~~~ Dan St. Marseille ~~~ Darol Anger ~~~ Darryl Purpose ~~~ Daryl Silberman ~~~
~~~ Dave Carter & Tracy Grammer David Grier ~~~
~~~ Del Rey ~~~ Dennis Rodger Reed Band ~~~ Diane Bouska ~~~ Duck Baker ~~~
~~~ Doo Wah Riders Doug Smith ~~~ Dwight Kennedy and the New Orleans Dixie Kings ~~~
~~~ Eddie Adcock Band Edward Gerhard ~~~ Eric & Suzy Thompson ~~~ Evan Marshall ~~~
~~~ Fred Small ~~~ Front Range ~~~
Gabe Witcher ~~~ Gail Davies ~~~ Gary Matsuura ~~~ Geoff Muldaur ~~~ Gerry Darter George Kahumoku Jr. ~~~
~~~ Gráinne Hambly ~~~ Gregory Coleman ~~~ Grey Larsen ~~~ GWG (Girls With Guitars) ~~~
~~~ Happy Traum Herb Pederson ~~~ Heavy Timbre ~~~ High Cotton ~~~
Ink Spots ~~~
~~~ Jack Hardy ~~~ Janet Beazley ~~~ Jeff Linsky ~~~ Jeff MacPherson ~~~ Jerry O'Sullivan ~~~
~~~ Jes Lowe & the Bad Pennies ~~~ Joanna Cazden ~~~ Jody Stecher & Kate Brislin ~~~ John Herald ~~~
~~~ John "Keoni" Trino ~~~ John Kraus John McEuen ~~~ John Renbourn ~~~ John Schneiderman ~~~
~~~ John Williams ~~~ Joyce Anderson ~~~ Julie Adams ~~~ Jumpin" Jim Beloff ~~~
~~~ Karen Muller ~~~ Kelly Joe Phelps ~~~ Kenny Blackwell Kim Robertson ~~~
Laurence Juber ~~~ Laurel Canyon Ramblers Laurie Lewis & Grant Street ~~~
~~~ Lilies of the West ~~~ Lisa Haley & Zydekats ~~~ Lost Highway ~~~ Lou & Peter Berryman ~~~
~~~ Lyle Ritz ~~~ Lynn Morris Band ~~~
~~~ Marley’s Ghost ~~~ Mark Graham Mark Hanson ~~~ Mark Stone ~~~ Martin Carthy ~~~ Martin Simpson ~~~
~~~ Mick Moloney Mike Compton ~~~ Mikki Brisk ~~~ Molly Andrews ~~~ Muriel Anderson ~~~
~~~ No Strings Attached ~~~
~~~ Orville Johnson ~~~
~~~ Paddy League ~~~ Pandemonium ~~~ Parachute Express Pat Donohue ~~~ Pat Kirtley ~~~
~~~ Patric Ball ~~~ Paul Chasman ~~~ Paul Shelasky ~~~ Perfect Gentlemen ~~~
~~~ Pete Jacobs and his Wartime Radio Review ~~~ Phil Ward ~~~ Pickit Line ~~~
~~~ Pierre Bensusan ~~~ Preston Reed ~~~ Priscilla Herdman ~~~
~~~ Radim Zenkel Ralph Stanley & the Clinch Mountain Boys ~~~ Raul Reynoso ~~~
~~~ Ready Fredy and the Backseat Bettes ~~~ Richard Greene ~~~
~~~ Richard Smith c.g.p. ~~~ Robin Pearl Robin & Linda Williams and Their Fine Group ~~~
~~~ Robin Willismson Roland White ~~~ Ronny and the Classics ~~~ Rivera Brass Quintet ~~~
~~~ Sapadilla ~~~ Seamus Connoly ~~~ Silverado ~~~ Steve Copeland and Raging Sun ~~~
~~~ Steve Gillette & Cindy Mangsen ~~~ Steve Kaufman ~~~ Susie Hansen Band ~~~
~~~ Sylvia Woods ~~~
~~~ Tanya Savory ~~~ Terry Robb ~~~ The Andy Rau Band ~~~ The Bridges of Orange County ~~~
~~~ The Grass is Greener ~~~ The Greene String Quartrt ~~~ The Mountain Folk Singers ~~~
~~~ The Mirken Family ~~~ The Witcher Brothers Bluegrass Band ~~~ Thunder Mountain Boys ~~~
~~~ Tom Ball & Kenny Sultan ~~~ Tom Lewis ~~~ Tom Long ~~~ Tommy Coomes ~~~ Tony Cuffe ~~~
~~~ Tony Furtado ~~~ Tony Trischka ~~~ Tracy Moore ~~~
~~~ U. Utah Phillips ~~~
~~~ VocalWorks ~~~
~~~ Walt Michael ~~~ Westlin Weavers ~~~ Wild Oats Bluegrass Reunion Band ~~~ William Jackson ~~~
~~~ Woody Mann ~~~



Last Modified: October 30, 2013
© Copyright 1994-2013 by Dale McCart, Irvine, California, U.S.A.